Popsugar.Com popsugar.com

Gazelle.Popsugar.Com

gazelle.popsugar.com receives about 300,500 unique visitors and 607,010 (2.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,138.58/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,727,472.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gazelle.popsugar.com is ranked number 1,495 in the world and 0.0601% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98109, United States and links to network IP address 52.85.131.24. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - gazelle.popsugar.com

Last update was 39 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with popsugar.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is gazelle.popsugar.com?

300.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
300,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,015,000
Pages per Visit:
2.02
Daily Pageviews:
607,010
Alexa Rank:
1,495 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0601%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 62.9%66.1%498
Canada 3.8%3.2%928
India 3.0%2.6%3597
United Kingdom 2.7%2.2%2117
Japan 2.2%1.5%5629
China 2.0%2.7%7484
Australia 1.3%1.0%1780
Germany 1.2%1.2%5240
France 1.1%0.9%4912
Spain 0.9%1.1%3619
South Africa 0.8%0.7%1620
Netherlands 0.7%0.5%2416
Italy 0.7%1.0%4541
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.5%4189
Pakistan 0.6%0.4%2365
Philippines 0.6%0.5%1229
Singapore 0.6%0.6%1298
Mexico 0.5%0.4%4526
Brazil 0.5%0.5%7138
Nigeria 0.5%0.6%1671

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
popsugar.com
99.25%98.37%1.90
me.popsugar.com
0.53%0.40%1.5
musthave.popsugar.com
0.45%0.51%2.2
mhblog.popsugar.com
0.10%0.09%1.8
community.popsugar.com
0.07%0.05%2
gazelle.popsugar.com
0.07%0.05%2
select-psvoices.popsugar.com
0.03%0.08%4
OTHER
0%0.44%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gazelle.popsugar.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  gazelle.popsugar.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is gazelle.popsugar.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gazelle.popsugar.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$5,138.58
Monthly Revenue:
$154,157.40
Yearly Revenue:
$1,875,581.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 401,234$4,602.15
Canada 19,424$136.16
United Kingdom 13,354$83.20
China 16,389$50.64
Australia 6,070$45.71
Germany 7,284$35.18
Japan 9,105$29.14
France 5,463$25.68
India 15,782$25.25
Italy 6,070$21.18
South Africa 4,249$18.74
Netherlands 3,035$15.45
Singapore 3,642$10.89
Nigeria 3,642$9.54
Spain 6,677$7.41
Korea, Republic of 3,035$7.04
Brazil 3,035$5.37
Philippines 3,035$4.92
Pakistan 2,428$2.57
Mexico 2,428$2.36

How much money do gazelle.popsugar.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$925.78
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$27,773.39
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$337,909.58
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
95,507
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,865,209
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
34,860,038
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 72,222$828.39
Canada 4,856$34.04
United Kingdom 2,137$13.31
Germany 2,112$10.20
Australia 1,214$9.14
India 4,419$7.07
China 2,131$6.58
Italy 1,032$3.60
Singapore 1,056$3.16
France 601$2.82
Netherlands 516$2.63
Spain 1,269$1.41
Japan 273$0.87
Pakistan 777$0.82
South Africa 85$0.37
Philippines 212$0.34
Brazil 182$0.32
Korea, Republic of 121$0.28
Mexico 219$0.21
Nigeria 73$0.19

How much is gazelle.popsugar.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,727,472.21

Where is gazelle.popsugar.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.85.131.24
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.85.131.24

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does gazelle.popsugar.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2289 ms) 39 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

gazelle.popsugar.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

gazelle.popsugar.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 14 Jan 2018 01:57:08 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Server: nginx/1.10.3
X-Powered-By: PHP/7.1.7
Location: http://popsugar.com/
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 14 Jan 2018 01:57:08 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Server: nginx/1.10.3
X-Powered-By: PHP/7.1.7
Location: https://www.popsugar.com
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 14 Jan 2018 01:57:08 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Server: nginx/1.10.3
X-Powered-By: PHP/7.1.7
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=7e1b39ed37b6c9c6bb0b0a15a8f58922; expires=Tue, 06-Feb-2018 05:30:28 GMT; Max-Age=2000000; path=/
Set-Cookie: client_locale=US; expires=Mon, 15-Jan-2018 01:57:08 GMT; Max-Age=86400; path=/
P3P: CP="CAO DSP COR CUR ADM DEV TAI PSA PSD IVA IVD CONi HIS OUR DELi SAMi IND UNI INT CNT"
X-POPSUGAR-Server-Name: sugarprodweb17.sugarops.com
Cache-Control: private, max-age=63
Vary: Cookie, User-Agent
Content-Language: en-US
Link: ; rel="canonical"
Content-Security-Policy: frame-ancestors 'none'
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Expires: Sun, 14 Jan 2018 01:58:11 GMT
Set-Cookie: ss1=0%7C1517895028%7CEkF2rc4SlcMLPPN6B9VbkRH7O6Cc2kkeK6MruIskouB6kQexFgn5aSVaImugkshWG%2Fzj%2FRDX8X0KEquDO5f118ns7IAHWEUa8E%2FeS43zSys2lmgEcG9LEJtt3bHgE2GgF82Ja5bUWexLpfe2K1IyBZVqzaM5d70xmq4AXNhFjeYFM51eiTF%2Fz7TC5k0Q4bfQ0IF1FvHRqJbnzajWEmGJjA%3D%3D%7C24fcfbd7451b67f5bae8da5725784cb1426341ef; expires=Tue, 06-Feb-2018 05:30:28 GMT; Max-Age=2000000; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX mxb.mailgun.org 300
MX mxa.mailgun.org 300
A 52.84.143.223 60
A 52.84.143.156 60
A 52.84.143.112 60
A 52.84.143.243 60
A 52.84.143.121 60
A 52.84.143.242 60
A 52.84.143.103 60
A 52.84.143.136 60

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 39 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with popsugar.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gazelle.popsugar.com widget